Baptist Health Care

Baptist Health Care Contact Information

Baptist Health Care
1000 West Moreno Street
P.O. Box 17500
Pensacola, Florida 32501-7500
(850) 434-4011

Department Name Phone Number
  all #’s are area code 850
Baptist Hospital Operator 434-4011
Baptist Hospital Patient Rooms 434-4 and the room number
   
Baptist Hospital Admitting 469-2060
Baptist LifeFlight 434-4555
Behavioral Medicine Center 434-4866
  — Assessment and Referral 469-5811
  — Child/Adolescent Treatment Program 434-4969
  — Women's Treatment Program 434-4091
  — Men's Treatment Program 434-4711
Bariatric / Weight-Loss Center 469-5810
Business Office 469-2000
Cancer Institute 469-2200
Cancer Support Services 469-2224
Cardiac Rehabilitation 469-2235
Cardiovascular Support Services 469-5732
Centralized Scheduling/Pre-Registration 469-7500
Corporate Communications/Marketing 469-3708
Chest Pain Center  434-4811
CPR/First Aid 434-4641
Diabetes Education 434-4747
Durable Medical Equipment 437-8400
Emergency Room/Trauma Center 434-4811
Get Healthy Pensacola! 469-2447 (How-2GHP)
GoldenCare / Senior Services 469-2356
Gulf Coast Enterprises 595-1330
HealthSource 434-4080
Home Health Care 476-0628
Human Resources 469-7332
  — Employment 437-8336
Hyperbaric Medicine/Wound Care 434-4479
Managed Care Contracting 469-2014
Marketing 469-3708
Materials Management 469-7152
Medical Records 434-4901
Mother / Baby Care Center 434-4567
  — Childbirth Education 434-4567
  — Prenatal Education 434-4567
Occupational Health Care 208-6400
Occupational Therapy Inpatient 434-4725
Outpatient Registration/Admitting 469-2060
Pastoral Services 469-2363
Patient information 434-4861
Patient Care Services 434-4911
Physical Therapy Inpatient 434-4920
Physician Referral Service 434-4080
Pre-Surgery Center 469-2152
Pulmonary Rehab 469-2235
Radiation Therapy 469-2200
Radiology 434-4917
Sleep Disorder Center 469-7042
Speech Center 434-4957
SurgiCare 469-2169
Switch board 434-4011
The Friary 932-9375 or 1-800-332-2271
Towers Pharmacy 434-4549
Volunteer Services 434-4935
Women’s Services  
  — Mammography/Osteoporosis/Breast Biopsy/Mammotome 434-4054
Wound Care 434-4479

Baptist Health Care is working with Mayo Clinic Care Network to provide the best possible care to patients in our community.